FRASER DOWNS 

FEBRUARY 1999 LIVE & SIMULCAST RACING SCHEDULE 


 
March 1999

Valid as of Feb. 26, 1999

 
IMPORTANT NOTE

Sunday, March 28, 1999
LIVE via SATELLITE
The $4 million Dubai World Cup


 
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
 
1.

 

2.

 

3.
10:00 Gulfstream
10:00 Flamboro
12:45 Bay Mdws*
1:00 Santa Anita
4:00 Turfway
4:20 Windsor
4:30 Meadowlands
5:00 Northlands
5:30 Australia
 

 

4.
10:00 Gulfstream
10:00 Flamboro
10:30 Fair Grounds
1:00 Santa Anita
2:45 Bay Meadows*
4:00 Turfway
4:20 Woodbine
4:30 Meadowlands
5:00 Northlands
5:30 Australia
5.
10:00 Gulfstream
10:00 Falmboro
10:30 Fair Grounds
1:00 Santa Anita
4:20 Woodbine
4:20 Windsor
5:00 Northlands
5:30 Australia
7:00 FRASER
8:45 Bay Mdws*

 

7.
9:55 Woodbine
10:00 Gulfstream
12:00 Santa Anita
1:15 FRASER
2:45 Bay Meadows*
4:20 Windsor
4:30 Meadowlands
5:00 Northlands
5:30 Montreal
5:30 Australia
9:00 Hong Kong
7.
9:55 Woodbine
10:00 Gulfstream
12:30 Santa Anita
1:15 FRASER
2:45 Bay Meadows*
3:20Flamboro
3:30 Windsor
5:30Australia
5:45 Los Alamitos

 

8.

 

9.

 

10.
10:00 Gulfstream
10:00 Flamboro
12:45 Bay Meadows
1:00 Santa Anita
4:00 Turfway
4:20 Windsor
4:30 Meadowlands
5:00 Northlands
5:30 Australia
 

 

11.
10:00 Gulfstream
10:00 Flamboro
10:30 Fair Grounds
1:00 Santa Anita
2:45 Bay Meadows*
4:00 Turfway
4:20 Woodbine
4:30 Meadowlands
5:00 Northlands
5:30 Australia
12.
10:00 Gulfstream
10:00 Falmboro
10:30 Fair Grounds
1:00 Santa Anita
4:20 Woodbine
4:20 Windsor
5:00 Northlands
5:30 Australia
7:00 FRASER
8:45 Bay Meadows*
9:30 Hong Kong

 

13.
9:00 Gulfstream
9:55 Woodbine
12:30 Santa Anita
1:15 FRASER
2:45 Bay Meadows*
4:20 Windsor
4:30 Meadowlands
5:00 Northlands
5:30 Australia
5:30 Montreal
14.
9:55 Woodbine
10:00 Gulfstream
12:30 Santa Anita
1:15 FRASER
2:45 Bay Meadows*
3:20Flamboro
3:30 Windsor
5:30Australia
5:45 Los Alamitos
15.

 
16.

 

17.
12:40 Flamboro *
12:45 Bay Mdws*
1:00 Santa Anita
4:00 Turfway
4:20 Windsor
4:30 Meadowlands
5:00 Northlands
5:30 Australia

 

18.
10:00 Aqueduct
10:00 Flamboro
10:30 Fair Grounds
1:00 Santa Anita
2:45 Bay Meadows*
4:00 Turfway
4:20 Woodbine
4:30  Meadowlands
5:00 Northlands
5:30 Australia
19.
10:00 Aqueduct
10:00 Flamboro
10:30 Fair Grounds
1:00 Santa Anita
4:20 Woodbine
4:20 Windsor
5:00 Northlands
5:30 Australia
7:00 FRASER
8:45 Bay Meadows*
20.
9:55 Woodbine
10:00 Turfway
12:30 Santa Anita
1:15 FRASER
2:45 Bay Meadows*
4:20 Windsor
4:30 Meadowlands
5:00 Northlands
5:30 Australia
5:30 Montreal *
9:00 Hong Kong
21.
9:55 Woodbine
10:00 Turfway
12:30 Santa Anita
1:15 FRASER
2:45 Bay Meadows*
3:20Flamboro
3:30 Windsor
5:30Australia
5:45 Los Alamitos
22.

 

23.

 

24.
12:40 Flamboro*
12:45 Bay Meadows
1:00 Santa Anita
4:00 Turfway
4:20 Windsor
4:30 Meadowlands
5:00 Northlands
5:30 Australia
25.
10:00 Aqueduct
10:30 Fair Grounds
12:00 Flamboro
1:00 Santa Anita
2:45 Bay Meadows*
4:00 Turfway
4:20 Mohawk
4:30 Meadowlands
5:00 Northlands
5:30 Australia
26.
10:00 Aqueduct
10:30 Fair Grounds
12:00 Flamboro
1:00 Santa Anita
4:20 Mohawk
4:30 Meadowlands
5:00 Northlands
5:30 Australia
7:00 FRASER
8:45 Bay Meadows*
9:30 Hong Kong
27.
9:00 Turfway
12:30 Santa Anita
1:15 FRASER
2:45 Bay Meadows*
4:20 Windsor
4:20 Mohawk
4:30 Meadowlands*
5:00 Northlands
5:30 Australia
28.
8:15 Dubai World Cup

10:00 Montreal
12:30 Santa Anita
1:15 FRASER
2:45 Bay Meadows*
3:20Flamboro
3:30 Windsor
5:30Australia
5:45 Los Alamitos